Over 280 Participants Register for the First Children's Art Festival in 5 Days
Registration for the First Children's Art Festival, dedicated to the 100th anniversary of Heydar Aliyev, is ongoing, and more than 280 children have already signed up in just four days. The festival is jointly organized by the Ministry of Culture, the Ministry of Science and Education, and the Heydar Aliyev Center.
Register on www.uif.az from February 20 to March 30 to participate in the largest children's festival! Anyone between the ages of 6 and 17, who has confidence in their talents and skills across 21 different categories, is eligible to participate! The goal of the festival is to stimulate interest in different cultural fields, nurture creativity, and discover and support new talents. For additional information, visit the festival's official website, call the mobile number 0502880147 or the short number 147, or check out the official social media accounts: