Order of the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan
Governed by Clause 32 of Article 109 of the Constitution of the Republic of Azerbaijan and in order to ensure the application of Law no. 3708 on Additional Measures in the Field of Improving the Social Welfare of the Population of the Republic of Azerbaijan of  January 5 2022, I hereby resolve as follows:
1.    From January 1, 2023, the amount of the monthly stipend for honorary titles shall be 200 (two hundred) manats for people's writers, people's poets, people's artists, honored scientists, and honored artists, and 150 (one hundred and fifty) manats for cultural workers, honored teachers, honored doctors, honored architects, honored physical educators and athletes, honored civil servants, honored journalists, honored engineers, honored lawyers, honored agricultural workers, honored pilots, and honored medical workers.
2.    In the first paragraph of Part 1 of the Order No. 878 dated July 4, 2005 of the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan on the Provision of Monthly Pensions for Honorary Titles (Collection of Laws of the Republic of Azerbaijan, 2005, No. 7, Article 609, No. 11, Article 1013; 2007, No. 4, Article 361; 2013, No. 8, Article 975, No. 11, Article 1454; 2018, No. 2, Article 311; 2020, No. 5, Article 570; 2021, No. 12, Article 1469)  the digits "180" shall be replaced by “200 (two hundred)", and the digits "120" by "150" (one hundred and fifty)".
3.    The Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of Azerbaijan shall resolve the issues arising from this Order.