First Deputy Minister of Culture Adil Karimli meets citizens in Shaki
Adil Karimli, the First Deputy Minister of Culture and Acting Minister of Culture of the Republic of Azerbaijan met with citizens on February 17 at the Heydar Aliyev Center in Shaki, in accordance with the schedule for the reception of citizens in cities and districts by the heads of central executive authorities and other administrative bodies in February.
Prior to the meeting with citizens, flowers were laid at the monument of national leader Heydar Aliyev in Shaki. After that, the Heydar Aliyev Centre was viewed.
The reception was attended by 64 citizens from Ganja city, Shaki, Oghuz, Zagatala, Gakh, Balakan, Zardab, Aghsu, Aghjabadi, and Samukh districts. Their appeals mainly concerned employment, honorary titles, proposals related to the field, and current issues.
At the reception, the heads of structural departments were instructed to carefully review citizens' complaints and resolve them in compliance with the law. At the meeting, each appeal raised by the families of martyrs and veterans was registered and taken under control in order to address the issues with special sensitivity and examine them promptly and objectively.
It is worth mentioning that the First Deputy Minister of Culture, and Acting Minister of Culture Adil Karimli, met with citizens from Sabirabad, Saatli, Hajigabul districts, and Shirvan city on January 26, 2023.