Cultural institutions visited in Khachmaz, Gusar and Guba
The First Deputy Minister of Culture, and Acting Minister of Culture Adil Karimli visited Khachmaz, Gusar and Guba to evaluate the operational circumstances, material resources, and technical facilities of the cultural institutions operating in these districts.
During the visit to Khachmaz district, various establishments such as the Heydar Aliyev Center, children's music and art schools, museums, and clubs, and libraries, were examined.  The importance of using the established conditions efficiently, focusing on result-oriented activities, and meeting modern standards of work was emphasized.
Children's art school, Centralized Library System (MCS) and its 43 village and settlement library branches, Art Gallery, Museum of History and Local Studies, Children's Art School, Culture Center, as well as 14 Culture Houses and 38 clubs are among the cultural institutions operating in Gusar district. Some of the cultural establishments, along with buildings that reflect the district's historical heritage, were inspected. Tasks related to the implementation of working mechanisms were assigned to encourage the development of creative directions typical of the region. The  remains of the 13th-century fortress walls and the mosque located in Anig village of Gusar region were also examined.
The Green Theater, Museum of Flags, and "Dome Bath"  and the progress of the renovation work at the Heydar Aliyev Center in Guba was also checked during the visit. Appropriate instructions were given for the promotion and protection of the bath belonging to the 18th-19th centuries.